You are here

Board of Directors

2018 Executive Committee

Jeff Lowry   Mike Clow, CPM   Mike Holmes    
Chairman of the Board
Jeff Lowry, CAPS
Madera Companies
Lubbock, Texas
  Chairman-Elect
Mike Clow, CPM
Greystar
Phoenix
  Vice Chairman 
Mike Holmes
Easlan Management
Greenville, S.C.
  Treasurer
Rick Graf
Pinnacle
Dallas
 
               
Don Brunner          
Secretary
Don Brunner
BRG Realty Group
Cincinnati
  Immediate Past Chairman
(2017)

Cindy Clare, CPM
Bell Partners, Inc.
Greensboro, NC
  Prior Past Chairman (2016)
Marc Ross
Bob Ross Realty
San Antonio, Texas
     
               

 



2018 NAA Board of Directors
 

NAA National Suppliers
Council Chair

Jeff Smedley
LeaseHawk
    NAA Association Executives
Council President

Laura Nelson
Apartment Association
of Southern Colorado
     

NAAEI President
Susan Sherfield
Mercy Housing

    Region I
Vice President

Brian Chase
Landmark Property Services, Inc.
   Region I
Vice President

Ronda Puryear, CAM
Management Services Corporation
 

 

                 
Region I
Vice President

Gunti Weissenberger
The Westover Companies
  Region II
Vice President

Lynn Bora
Winn Properties
  Region II
Vice President

Judd Feinman
Finewill Companies
  Region III
Vice President

Maria Stanton
Redwood Living
  Region III
Vice President

Diana Pittro, ARM
RMK Management
 

 

                 
Region III
Vice President

Stacy Walton
Capital Investment Group, Inc.
  Region IV
Vice President

Susan Passmore
Blue Ridge Companies
  Region IV
Vice President

Chris Burns
Lincoln Property Co.
  Region IV
Vice President

Victoria Cowart
Darby Development
  Region IV
Vice President

Pattie Woods
Fogelman Properties
 

 

                 
Region V
Vice President

Gary Wilson, CAM
A.R. Wilson Realtors
  Region V 
Vice President

Jeannette Cox, CAPS
Oddo Development
  Region VI
Vice President

Jerold Winograd
Judwin Properties
  Region VI
Vice President

Mike Clark
Alpha Barnes Real Estate Services
     Region VI
Vice President

Jay Parmelee
Lincoln Property Co.
 

 

                 
Region VII
Vice President
Amy Smith Montoya, CAPS
Bella Investment Group LLC
  Region VII
Vice President

Greg Cerbana
Weidner Apartment Homes
  Region VIII
Vice President

Rocky Sundling
Greystar
  Region VIII
Vice President

Peter Harradine
Harman Property Management
  Region IX
Vice President

Kellie Jackson, CAM, CPM
Milestone Management
 

 

                 
Region IX
Vice President

Leslie Yeilding, CAPS, CCIM
EBSCO Income Properties
  Region IX
Vice President

Bonnie Smetzer
JMG Realty
  Region X
Vice President

Rick Snyder, CPM
R.A. Snyder Properties
  Region X
Vice President

Curt Knabe
Realty Center Management
  Board Member 
At Large

Alan King
Berkshire Communities
 

 

                 
Board Member
At Large

Tom Sloan
Camden Property Trust
  Board Member 
At Large

Jerry Davis
UDR
  Board Member 
At Large

Pat Hutchison
Company Name
  NAA President & CEO
Robert Pinnegar, CAE
National Apartment Association
  General Counsel
John McDermott
National Apartment Association
 

 

                 

 


2018 Committee Chairs
 

Budget & Finance Committee
Rick Graf
Pinnacle
      Independent Rental Owners Committee 
Linda Hall Morris
Cambridge Management Group, Inc.
      Legislative Committee
Greg Lozinak
Monument Real Estate Services

 

       
Membership Committee
Beth Van Winkle
Milestone Management
  NAAPAC Board of Trustees
Gunti Weissenberger
The Westover Companies
  NAAPAC Ambassadors
Ginny Williams
Milestone Management

 

       
Apartmentalize Committee Chairs
Mike Clark & Kellie Jackson
Alpha-Barnes Real Estate Services &
Milestone Management
  Maximize Task Force
Marti Burrows
Greystar
  Student Housing Committee
Ronda Puryear
Management Services Corporation

 

       
Advocate Task Force
Mark Hurley
Highland Commercial Properties, Inc.
  Joint Legislative Committee 
Mike Clark
Alpha-Barnes Real Estate Services
  Affordable Housing Chair
Steve Lightner
Jefferson West Apartment

 

       
Marketing & Communications Committee
Kim Hurd
Intrepid Capital
  Global Outreach Committee
Tom Beaton
The Dolben Company
  Lease Advisory Committee
Jennifer Staciokas
Pinnacle

 

       
Next Generation Committee
Jeremy Lawson
Fogelman Properties
  Operations Committee
Ian Mattingly
Lumacorp, Inc.
  Privatized Military Housing
Doug Jones
Winn Companies

 

       
Technology Committee
Jerry Winograd
Judwin Properties