You are here

2016 NAA Capitol Conference Schedule

Spring Governance Meeting

 

Sunday, March 6

8 am - 5 pm

Registration Open

9 am - 5 pm

Lyceum Session

4 pm - 6 pm

Executive Committee

4 pm - 6 pm

NSC Executive Committee (Invite Only)

6 pm - 7 pm

Board Reception (Invite Only)

7:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Washington DC Evening Bus Tour - SOLD OUT!

 

Monday, March 7

8 am - 5 pm

Registration

9 am - 10 am

Next Gen Q&A Session

9 am - 10 am

Governance Committee

9:15 am - 11 am

Global Outreach Committee

10 am - 11 am

NAAPAC Ambassadors

10am - 11 am

Membership Committee

10 am - 11 am

Operations Committee

10 am - 11 am

Technology Committee

10 am - 11 am

Conference Committee

10 am - 11 am

Privatized Military Housing Committee

10 am - 11 am

NAAEI Curriculum/Program Administration Committee

11 am - 1 pm

2016 Education Conference Sponsor Video Taping (Invite Only)

11:15 am - 12:15 pm

Nominating Committee (Members Only)

11:15 am - 12:15 pm

AMS Working Group

11:15 am - 12:15 pm

NAAEI Apartment Careers Committee

11:15 am - 12:15 pm

Membership Growth Task Force

11:15 am - 12:15 pm

NAAPAC Board of Trustees

12:30 pm - 1:30 pm

Lunch on own

1:30 pm - 3 pm

Legislative Committee

1:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Privatized Military Housing Roundtable

1:30 pm - 2:45 pm

NAAEI Budget & Finance Committee

1:30 pm - 2:45 pm

Marketing Committee

3 pm - 4 pm

NAA Budget & Finance Committee

3 pm - 4 pm

NAAEI Board of Directors

3 pm - 4:15 pm

Association Executives Council

3 pm - 4:15 pm

Communications Advisory Board

3 pm - 4:15 pm

Affordable Housing Committee

3 pm - 4:15 pm

National Suppliers Council

4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Independent Rental Owners Committee

4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Lease Advisory Committee

4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Next Generation Committee

4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Investment Subcommittee

4:45 pm - 6 pm

2017 NAA Sponsor Program Overview (Invite Only)

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

NAAPAC VIP Reception (Invite Only) 

6: 30 pm - 8:30 pm

NAAPAC Better Government Fund Reception (Ticketed Event) 

Top of the Hay at the Hay Adams

 

 

 Tuesday, March 8

8 am - 5 pm

Registration

8 am - 10 am

Board Breakfast (Board Members Only)

10 am - 10:45 am

Region Meetings

10:45 am - 12:15 pm

Joint AOD/BOD Meeting

 

 

Capitol Conference

 

 

 

12:15 pm - 12:45 pm

Box Lunch Served

12:45 pm - 3:00 pm

Lobby Day Orientation & Training

1 pm - 7 pm

Executive Roundtable (Invite Only)

3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Keynote Speaker: Joe Scarborough, Host of MSNBC's Morning Joe & Former U.S. Congressman (R-Fla.)

4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Capitol Conference Welcome Reception

 

 Wednesday, March 9

7:30 am - 9 am

Registration

7:30 am - 9 am

Grab-n-Go Breakfast

8:30 am - 5 pm

Luggage drop off; coffee and snacks provided

Capitol Hill Club, Bolton Room (3rd Floor)

9 am - 4 pm

Lobby Day on Capitol Hill