MEETINGS & EVENTS

2017 Conference Schedule

Whatever your apartment housing role, our conference sessions are designed to help you learn and grow! Explore the full schedule below, or use the filters to narrow it down by session type or conference day. To see the track in which the session belongs, simply expand it using the "+" symbol. 

Tuesday, June 20

7:30AM
5:30PM
Shuttle Bus Service
8:00AM
5:00PM
Exhibitor Move-in
8:30AM
5:30AM
Committee Meetings

NAA Governance Meetings that take place all day at the Georgia World Congress Center.

Download the Full Schedule
 

11:00AM
5:00PM
NAA Attendee Registration Open
11:00AM
5:00PM
Social Hub

Let’s get social! The NAA Social Hub is your all-in-one resource center for all things social at the #NAAEDU17. From tips and tricks to grow your audience, to getting the 411 on the latest channels, NAA’s staff can help take your online presence to new heights.

11:00AM
5:00PM
#ProtectTheLease Kiosk

One of the most important endeavors NAA has undertaken this year is an industry-wide advocacy campaign to ensure that the apartment industry has a seat at the table in the fight for sensible tax reform. Find out how the new administration and Congress’ plans for tax reform will affect your job and industry. Fashion your message in our state-of-the-art video booth and post it to Facebook. You can also instantly send your Congressman a message outlining all the reasons why apartments work. Join the movement to #ProtectTheLease during tax reform and let your voice be heard!

11:00AM
5:00PM
Exhibitor Registration
1:00PM
5:00PM
NAAPAC & Silent Auction

For the third year in a row, NAAPAC will host a silent auction during the Education Conference to raise funds for the PAC as well as the Better Government Fund, NAA’s administrative fund that offsets the cost of fundraising for the PAC. This year, the auction will include signed memorabilia from various icons including sports like Michael Jordan, Peyton Manning, Nolan Ryan, Julio Jones and Dabo Swinney as well as entertainment like Led Zeppelin and Carrie Fisher. Be sure place your bid!

6:00PM
7:30PM
NAA Board of Directors Reception (Invitation Only)
Event Sponsors